Ви б там мешкали? Найкраща архітектура 2017 року

У Берліні визначили переможців архітектурної премії World Architecture Festival 2017 року.

На фестиваль було подано 924 проекти з 68 країн світу. Це ювілейний 10-й фестиваль World Architecture Festival (WAF), повідомляє The Village.

Переможців обирали у категоріях: “Завершені будівлі”, “Майбутні проекти”, “Школи”, “Спорт”, “Офіс. Майбутній проект”, “Офіс. Завершені будівлі”, “Експериментальні будівлі” тощо.

House – Completed Buildings Winner: Vo Trong Nghia Architects, Binh House, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

House – Completed Buildings Highly Commended: Hiroshi Nakamura & NAP, Finding Rainbows, Tokyo, Japan

Housing – Completed Buildings Winner Sponsored by GROHE: Marc Koehler Architects, Superlofts Houthaven, Amsterdam, Netherlands

Housing – Completed Buildings Highly Commended Sponsored by GROHE: Peter Salter Associates, Walmer Yard, London, United Kingdom

Production, Energy & Recycling – Completed Buildings Winner: Slash Architects and Arkizon Architects, The Farm of 38-30, Afyonkarahisar, Turkey

Sport – Completed Buildings Winner: HKS, U.S. Bank Stadium , Minneapolis, United States of America​

School – Completed Buildings Winner: Andrew Burges Architects, East Sydney Early Learning Centre, Sydney, Australia

Civic & Community – Completed Buildings Winner: Eriksson Furunes + Leandro V. Locsin Partners + Jago Boase, Streetlight Tagpuro, Tacloban, Philippines

Civic & Community – Completed Buildings Highly Commended: Neri&Hu Design and Research Office, Suzhou Chapel, Suzhou, China

Competition Entries – Future Projects Winner: Pilbrow & Partners, New Cyprus Archaeological Museum, Nicosia, Cyprus

Competition Entries – Future Projects Highly Commended: Sweco Architects , Öresund City – a new European metropolis by 2030, Malmö, Sweden

Culture – Completed Buildings Winner: Heneghan Peng Architects, The Palestinian Museum, Birzeit, Palestine

Culture – Completed Buildings Highly Commended: Neri&Hu Design and Research Office, New Shanghai Theatre, Shanghai, China

Office – Future Projects Winner: Vo Trong Nghia Architects, Viettel offsite studio, Hanoi, Vietnam

Office – Future Projects Highly Commended: Pilbrow & Partners, The Market Building, Wood Wharf, London, United Kingdom

Civic – Future Projects Winner: edgeARCH, Consulate Building, Staff Housing & School Complex, Karachi, Pakistan

Civic – Future Projects Highly Commended: Belatchew Arkitekter, Ethiopian Church, Stockholm, Sweden

Infrasructure – Future Projects Winner: Sanjay Puri Architects, The Bridge, Ras, India

Office – Completed Buildings Winner: Nikken Sekkei, Co Op Kyosai Plaza, Tokyo, Japan

Office – Completed Buildings Highly Commended: Francis-Jones Morehen Thorp, EY Centre, 200 George Street, Sydney, Australia

New & Old – Completed Buildings Winner: The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Post-earthquake reconstruction/demonstration project of Guangming Village, Zhaotong, China

New & Old – Completed Buildings Highly Commended: studioMilou, Le Carreau du Temple, Paris, France

Display – Completed Buildings Winner: Alison Brooks Architects, The Smile, London, United Kingdom​

Display – Completed Buildings Highly Commended: Batlle i Roig Arquitectura, Insect Hotel, El Masnou, Barcelona, Spain

Health – Future Projects Winner: Magi Design Studio, Desa Semesta, Bogor, Indonesia

Health – Future Projects Highly Commended: Boogertman + Partners Architects/Geyser Hahn Architects, New Sight Eye Clinic, Quesso, Shanga, Republic of Congo

Experimental – Future Projects Winner: 3deluxe Transdisciplinary Design, Sharjah Observatory, Mleiha National Park, Sharjah, United Arab Emirates

Leisure Led Development – Future Projects Winner: Tabanlioglu Architects, Bodrum Loft, Bodrum, Turkey

Leisure Led Development – Future Projects Highly Commended: Hypothesis, Krahm Restaurant, Chiang Rai, Thailand

Education – Future Projects Winner: Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios and SHATOTTO architecture, Aga Khan Academy, Dhaka, Bangladesh

Education – Future Projects Highly Commended: Vo Trong Nghia Architects, Viettel Academy Educational Centre, Hanoi, Vietnam

Residential – Future Projects Winner supported by GROHE: EAA Emre Arolat Architecture, Göksu Residences, Istanbul, Turkey

Residential – Future Projects Highly Commended supported by GROHE: Modern Office of Design + Architecture, Village, Calgary, Canada

Commercial Mixed Use – Future Projects Winner supported by Miele: WilkinsonEyre, Battersea Power Station Phase 2, London, United Kingdom

Transport – Completed Buildings Winner: Grüntuch Ernst Architects, Transformation Chemnitz Central Station, Chemnitz, Germany

Transport – Completed Buildings Highly Commended: Zaha Hadid Architects, Salerno Maritime Terminal, Salerno, Italy

Masterplanning – Future Projects Winner: Allen Jack+Cottier Architects and NH Architecture, Sydney Fish Markets, Sydney, Australia

Masterplanning – Future Projects Highly Commended: O2 Design Atelier, One Heart Foundation – Orphanage & Children Eco-Village, Kakamega, Kenya

Hotel & Leisure – Completed Buildings Winner supported by GROHE: Cong Sinh Architects, Vegetable Trellis, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

Shopping – Completed Buildings Winner: ACME, Victoria Gate, Leeds, United Kingdom

Shopping – Completed Buildings Highly Commended: Nikken Sekkei, Tokyu Plaza Ginza, Tokyo, Japan

Health – Completed Buildings Winner: Ntsika Architects, Westbury Clinic, Johannesburg, South Africa

Health – Completed Buildings Highly Commended: Nickl & Partner Architekten, Kaiser-Franz-Josef-Spital, Vienna, Austria

House – Future Projects Winner: Monk Mackenzie Architects, Queenstown House, Queenstown, New Zealand

Mixed Use – Completed Buildings Winner supported by ABB and Busch-Jaeger: Allford Hall Monaghan Morris, Westminster Bridge Road, London, United Kingdom

Mixed Use – Completed Buildings Highly Commended supported by ABB and Busch-Jaeger: Stu/D/O Architects, Naiipa Art Complex, Bangkok, Thailand

Religion – Completed Buildings Winner: Waugh Thistleton Architects, Bushey Cemetery, Bushey, United Kingdom

Religion – Completed Buildings Highly Commended: Fearon Hay Architects, Bishop Selwyn Chapel, Auckland, New Zealand

Culture – Future Projects Highly Commended: Wright & Wright Architects, Lambeth Palace Library, London, United Kingdom

Higher Education & Research – Completed Buildings Highly Commended: Savage + Dodd Architects, Sol Plaatje University – Building C002, Kimberley, South Africa

Culture – Future Projects Winner: Sweco Architects, Kulturkorgen – A Basket Full of Culture, Gothenburg, Sweden

Culture – Future Projects Highly Commended: Wright & Wright Architects, Lambeth Palace Library, London, United Kingdom

Culture – Future Projects Highly Commended: Heatherwick Studio, Zeitz MOCAA, Cape Town, South Africa

Villa – Completed Buildings Winner: Irving Smith Architects, Bach with Two Roofs, Golden Bay, New Zealand

Villa – Completed Buildings Highly Commended: EMC Arquitectura, Casa Escondida, La Libertad, El Salvador